Arrival (Oversea Speakers) | |
18:00 - 20:00 | Welcome reception (Invited Speakers) |
9:00 - 10:00 | Registration (International Conference Center, 2F) |
---|---|
10:00 - 10:05 | Opening remark |
10:05 - 12:00 | Session 1 (Chair: Geneviève Almouzni, Yasushi Hiraoka) |
Kenichi Yoshikawa (35min), Helmut Schiessel (40min), Peter R Cook (40min) |
|
12:00 - 13:00 | Lunch |
13:00 - 14:40 | Session 2 (Chair: Sergei Grigoryev, Hiroshi Kimura) |
Tamar Schlick (40min), Takashi Ohyama (20min), Hisao Moriya (20min), Akatsuki Kimura (20min) |
|
14:40 - 15:10 | Coffee Break |
15:10 - 16:50 | Session 3 (Chair: Tamar Schlick, Chikashi Obuse) |
Jonathan Widom (40min), Katsuhiko Shirahige (20min), Kiyoe Ura (20min), Masahiko Harata (10min, selected from poster), Youichiro Wada (10min, selected from poster) |
|
17:00 - 18:00 | Keynote (Chair: Yasushi Hiraoka) |
John W Sedat | |
18:00 - 19:30 | Dinner |
19:30 - 22:00 | Poster Session (Odd numbers: 19:30-20:30, Even numbers: 20:30-21:30) |
9:00 - 10:40 | Session 4 (Chair: Jonathan Widom, Kiyoe Ura) |
---|---|
Hitoshi Kurumizaka (20min), Jeffrey J Hayes (40min), Stefan Dimitrov (40min) |
|
10:40 - 11:10 | Coffee Break |
11:10 - 12:30 | Session 5 (Chair: Helmut Schiessel, Noriko Yasuhara) |
Toshiya Senda (20min), Tsutomu Katayama (10min, selected from poster), Junko Kanoh (20min), Yota Murakami (10min, selected from poster), Hideaki Tagami (10min, selected from poster), Kojiro Ishii (10min, selected from poster) |
|
12:30 - 13:30 | Lunch |
13:30 - 15:20 | Session 6 (Chair: Jeffrey J Hayes, Junko Kanoh) |
Geneviève Almouzni (40min), Chikashi Obuse (20min), Akira Yasui (20min), Kouji Hirota (10min, selected from poster), Wataru Kagawa (10min, selected from poster), Takuro Nakagawa (10min, selected from poster) |
|
15:20 - 15:50 | Coffee Break |
15:50 - 17:30 | Session 7 (Chair: Stephan Dimitrov, Tokuko Haraguchi) |
Eiko Tsuchiya (10min, selected from poster), Paul Wade (40min), Kazuo Yamagata (20min), Hirofumi Suemori (20min), Sugako Ogushi (10min, selected from poster) |
|
18:00 - 20:00 | Banquet |
9:00 - 10:20 | Session 8 (Chair: Peter R Cook, Akatsuki Kimura) |
---|---|
Makio Tokunaga (20min), David Grünwald (40min), Hiroshi Kimura (20min) |
|
10:20 - 11:00 | Coffee Break |
11:00 - 12:20 | Session 9 (Chair: Paul Wade, Miki Hieda) |
Tokuko Haraguchi (20min), Noriko Yasuhara (20min), Noriko Saitoh (20min), Tokio Tani (10min, selected from poster), Hironori Niki (10min, selected from poster) |
|
12:20 - 13:20 | Lunch |
13:20 - 15:10 | Session 10 (Chair: Hitoshi Kurumizaka, Noriko Saitoh) |
Sergei Grigoryev (40min), Akira Shinohara (20min), Aya Sato (20min), Yuhki Yokoyama (10min, selected from poster), Yasushi Hiraoka (20min) |
|
15:10 - 15:20 | Closing Remark |
Departure (Oversea Speakers) |
* The size of the poster board is 180cm high X 90cm wide.
* P01-P14 are selected for short talks.